XNEXT

Privacy policy

Privacy

Information imposed pursuant to the act on common and sensitive personal data collection pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196, according to the “Code on Personal Data Protection”. Pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 with reference to common and sensitive data you intend processing, we would like to provide you with the following information:

                         1) Data content

                         The processing of common and sensitive personal data refers to clients and suppliers of the company “XNEXT Srl”.

                         2) Purposes and methods of processing

                         The processing to which personal data are subjected, which will be acquired and periodically updated, have the following purposes: fulfilment of existing and future business and contractual relations, administrative or accounting fulfilment; fulfilment of legal obligations; business information; technical-scientific information; market research. The granting of personal data for the aforementioned processing is compulsory, otherwise it is not possible to fulfil legal or contractual obligations. Data processing takes place by using tools and procedures suitable for guaranteeing safety and confidentiality and can be carried out both using hard copy media and using computerised media.

                         3) Data application environment.

                         The data can be communicated: to private or public individuals, who can access the data pursuant to legal provisions, regulations or standards of the European Union, within the limits outlined by such standards; to individuals who need to access your data for auxiliary purposes to the relationship between you and us, within the limits strictly necessary to perform the auxiliary tasks; to our consultants, within the limits necessary to carry out their role.

                         4) Individuals who can become aware of the data.

                         Processing managers can also become aware of the data, as well as processing operators; maintenance operators of the electronic processors.

                         5) Owner

                         The owner of data processing is the company “XNEXT Srl”, with headquarters in Via Adelaide Bono Cairoli, 30 – 20127 Milano VAT no. 08523280967– Italy

                         6) Consent for processing.

                       The undersigned declares to have received complete information pursuant to Art. 13 Leg. Decree 196/2003 and to have noted the rights of Art. 7 of the same Leg. Decree “Right to access personal data and other data”, and personal consent to process and communicate personal data classified as personal and sensitive, for the purposes and duration clearly stated in the information. XNEXT Srl is aware of your full liberty to choose to release consent and informs you that in the event you refuse to do so, it cannot supply the services requested.

Do you want to know more?


CONTACT US